Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: value in googleanalytics_page_alter() (line 237 of /home/rollan/public_html/sites/all/modules/google_analytics/googleanalytics.module).
  • Notice: Undefined index: value in googleanalytics_page_alter() (line 237 of /home/rollan/public_html/sites/all/modules/google_analytics/googleanalytics.module).

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act regulates the way we use personal information about you. Personal Information includes any information from which you can be reasonably identified. This statement explains your privacy rights and our rights and obligations in relation to your personal information.

 

Collection

 

InvestmentProperty.com.au collects personal information that is necessary for us to provide investment property services to you. If all or part of the information requested is not provided then we may not be able to provide the services to you.

 

Disclosure

 

To assist us in providing the best possible service to you we may disclose your personal information to the following organisations: RAMS group of companies, mortgage providers, conveyancers, solicitors, vendors, real estate agents, insurance providers, financial planners, deposit bond issuers, property valuers and our service providers including advertising agency, call centre, printers and mailing houses.

 

Access and Correction

 

You have a right to access your personal information held by InvestmentProperty.com.au. Should you require such access please contact us and we will send to you a Request for Personal Information Form. We may charge a fee depending upon the type and quantity of information provided.

 

If you wish to make any changes to your personal information, you may contact us. We will generally rely on you to assist us in informing us if the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

 

Marketing

 

We will keep you informed about products, services and other special offers that may be of interest to you. However, if you do not wish these offers to be communicated to you, you can notify us using the Customer Service details below.

 

Change in our Privacy Policy

 

We are currently reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises. This privacy policy came into existence on 21 July, 2014.

 

Customer Service

 

If you have any concerns about the way your personal information is being handled, please contact InvestmentProperty.com.au Privacy Officer, P.O. Box R551, Royal Exchange, NSW 1225 or phone 1300 212 949,  email info@investmentproperty.com.au.

WILL YOU BE THE NEXT INVESTMENT "SUCCESS STORY?"

Hear From Successful Property Investors, who were unsure and needed help to get started...

Veronique and Keith

Veronique & Keith

Paul

Paul

Howard & Kerry

Howard & Kerry

Sounds like you? Give us a call. At Investment Property.com.au we care about your success